The Old Town hall

tooltip

Gold star ratings are provided by the property to reflect the comfort, facilities, and amenities you can expect.

Tourkopazaro, Parga, Parga, Greece, 48062

Highlights

Sparkling clean

Sparkling clean - Guests have rated this property 10.0/10 on cleanliness

Top Value

Top Value - Guests rated this property 10.0/10 on value for money

Front desk [24-hour]

Front desk [24-hour]

Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!

Air conditioning

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Front desk [24-hour]

Family room

Balcony/terrace

Locker

Non-smoking rooms

Daily housekeeping

Air conditioning in public area

About us

Conveniently situated in the Parga part of Parga, this property puts you close to attractions and interesting dining options.
Cleanliness 10.0
Facilities 10.0
Location 10.0
Service 10.0

Based on 184 verified reviews

Cleanliness

10.0

Facilities

10.0

Location

10.0

Service

10.0

Value for money

10.0

  • "Great location; Great place to visit;"
See map

10Exceptional

Location rating score

Exceptional location
Closest landmarks
Kamini Bar
90 m
Castle of Parga
180 m
Antico
210 m
Newsstand
280 m
Post office
290 m

Good to know

Value for money10.0
Location rating10.0

Select your room

1/8

Standard Double Room

Max 2 adults
1 double bed
  • Electric kettle

  • Hair dryer

  • Private bathroom

  • Shower

  • Toiletries

  • Towels

  • TV

  • TV [flat screen]

  • Air conditioning

  • Linens

1/18

Two-Bedroom Apartment

Max 5 adults
1 queen bed and 1 sofa bed / 1 double bed
  • 2 bedrooms

  • 2 bathrooms

  • Electric kettle

  • Hair dryer

  • Private bathroom

  • Shower

  • Toiletries

  • Towels

  • Radio

  • TV

1/10

Studio (3 Adults)

Max 4 adults
1 single bed and 1 queen bed and 1 sofa bed

10.0

Exceptional

Room comfort and quality
  • Electric kettle

  • Hair dryer

  • Private bathroom

  • Shower

  • Toiletries

  • Towels

  • Radio

  • TV

  • TV [flat screen]

  • Air conditioning

1/15

Studio (2 Adults)

Max 3 adults
1 queen bed and 1 futon

10.0

Exceptional

Room comfort and quality
  • Electric kettle

  • Hair dryer

  • Private bathroom

  • Shower

  • Toiletries

  • Towels

  • TV

  • TV [flat screen]

  • Air conditioning

  • Linens

1/3

Studio with Balcony

Max 3 adults
1 queen bed and 1 sofa bed
  • Electric kettle

  • Hair dryer

  • Private bathroom

  • Shower

  • Toiletries

  • Towels

  • TV

  • TV [flat screen]

  • Air conditioning

  • Coffee/tea maker

Up to 30% off with Agoda Insider Deals!

Prices drop the moment you sign in!

Sign in now
More about The Old Town hall

More about The Old Town hall

The Old Town hall: A Historic Gem in Parga, Greece

Welcome to The Old Town hall, a charming hotel nestled in the heart of Parga, Greece. With its rich history and picturesque location, this hotel offers a unique and unforgettable experience for every guest. From its convenient check-in and check-out times to its child policy, The Old Town hall caters to the needs of all travelers. Step into a world of elegance and sophistication as you enter The Old Town hall. The hotel's check-in time starts at 03:00 AM, allowing you to settle in comfortably and begin your adventure in Parga. Whether you're arriving early in the morning or late at night, the friendly and attentive staff will be there to welcome you with warm hospitality. And with a check-out time of 11:00 AM, you can take your time to enjoy a leisurely breakfast or explore the charming streets of Parga before bidding farewell to this enchanting hotel. Please note that The Old Town hall has a child policy in place. While children are more than welcome to stay at the hotel, there may be extra charges involved. This ensures that every guest can enjoy a peaceful and relaxing stay, while also maintaining the hotel's serene ambiance. The hotel's dedicated staff will be more than happy to provide you with all the necessary information regarding the child policy, ensuring a hassle-free experience for you and your family. With its prime location in the heart of Parga, The Old Town hall offers easy access to the town's main attractions and landmarks. Immerse yourself in the rich history and culture of Parga as you explore the cobbled streets, visit the ancient castle, or soak up the sun on the beautiful beaches. And when you return to The Old Town hall, you'll be greeted by the hotel's elegant and comfortable rooms, each designed to provide a haven of tranquility after a day of adventure. Experience the charm and allure of Parga at The Old Town hall. Book your stay today and create memories that will last a lifetime.

Convenient Facilities at The Old Town hall

At The Old Town hall, convenience is a top priority. With a range of facilities designed to enhance your stay, you can relax and enjoy your time in Parga, Greece. The hotel offers safety deposit boxes, ensuring the security of your valuable belongings throughout your visit. Whether you're traveling for business or pleasure, staying connected is essential. That's why The Old Town hall provides Wi-Fi in public areas, allowing you to easily access the internet and stay connected with friends, family, or colleagues. Additionally, all rooms at the hotel come with free Wi-Fi, so you can browse the web, stream your favorite shows, or catch up on work without any hassle. To ensure a comfortable and tidy environment, the hotel offers daily housekeeping services, so you can return to a clean and refreshed room after a day of exploring the charming streets of Parga.

Indulge in Culinary Delights at The Old Town hall

At The Old Town hall in Parga, Greece, guests can enjoy a delightful culinary experience right at their doorstep. The hotel boasts a range of dining facilities that cater to every palate and preference. Start your day with a sumptuous breakfast buffet, featuring a variety of fresh fruits, pastries, cereals, and hot dishes cooked to perfection. For lunch, guests can savor a delectable selection of Mediterranean-inspired dishes, prepared with locally sourced ingredients and bursting with flavors. In the evening, indulge in a romantic candlelit dinner at the hotel's elegant restaurant, where expert chefs create mouthwatering specialties that showcase the best of Greek and international cuisine. With attentive service and a charming ambiance, dining at The Old Town hall is an experience not to be missed.

Discover Comfortable and Convenient Room Options at The Old Town hall in Parga

At The Old Town hall in Parga, guests can choose from a variety of inviting accommodations tailored to different needs and preferences. The Two-Bedroom Apartment offers a spacious retreat, featuring one single or double bed alongside two additional single beds, perfect for families or groups seeking extra space. For those traveling solo or as a couple, the Standard Double Room provides a cozy and intimate setting with a comfortable double bed. Additionally, the Studio offers a compact yet charming option with two single beds, ideal for guests looking for a simple and practical stay. Booking these rooms through Agoda ensures you enjoy the best prices available, making your stay more affordable. The platform also guarantees a hassle-free reservation process, allowing you to secure your preferred room quickly and with confidence. With Agoda’s user-friendly interface and exclusive deals, planning your visit to The Old Town hall becomes a smooth and enjoyable experience, so you can focus on exploring the beauty of Parga.

Explore the Historic Charm of Parga's Old Town Hall

Nestled in the enchanting town of Parga, Greece, The Old Town hall stands as a testament to the rich history and captivating charm of this picturesque destination. Situated in the heart of the town, this historic landmark is a must-visit for history buffs and architecture enthusiasts alike. The Old Town hall in Parga is a stunning example of neoclassical architecture, with its elegant facade and intricate detailing. As you approach the building, you'll be greeted by its grand entrance and arched windows, transporting you back in time to an era of elegance and sophistication. Step inside, and you'll find yourself immersed in a world of history, with beautifully preserved interiors that showcase the town's past. Surrounded by quaint cobblestone streets and traditional Greek houses, The Old Town hall is perfectly situated for exploring the charming surroundings of Parga. Take a leisurely stroll through the narrow alleyways, lined with vibrant bougainvillea and charming cafes. Discover hidden gems at every turn, from local artisan shops to cozy tavernas serving up mouthwatering Greek delicacies. With its idyllic location overlooking the Ionian Sea, Parga offers breathtaking views and a tranquil atmosphere that will leave you enchanted. Whether you're a history enthusiast, an architecture lover, or simply seeking a dose of Greek charm, a visit to The Old Town hall in Parga is a must. Immerse yourself in the town's rich history, soak in the beauty of its surroundings, and create memories that will last a lifetime.

Traveling to The Old Town hall in Parga, Greece

Nestled in the charming town of Parga, Greece, The Old Town hall is a must-visit destination for history enthusiasts and architecture lovers. To reach this iconic landmark from the nearest airport, you have a couple of options. If you are flying into Aktion National Airport, located approximately 68 kilometers away from Parga, the most convenient way to reach The Old Town hall is by taking a taxi or a private transfer. The journey takes around 1 hour and offers beautiful views of the Ionian Sea and the picturesque Greek countryside. Alternatively, if you prefer public transportation, you can take a bus from Aktion National Airport to the town of Preveza, which is about 5 kilometers away. From there, you can catch a bus or a taxi to Parga. Although this option may take a bit longer, it allows you to experience the local way of traveling and soak in the sights along the way. For those arriving at Ioannina National Airport, situated approximately 100 kilometers from Parga, the most convenient option is to hire a taxi or a private transfer. The scenic drive takes around 1.5 to 2 hours, offering glimpses of the stunning Greek landscapes. No matter which airport you choose to fly into, once you arrive at The Old Town hall in Parga, you will be greeted by its magnificent Venetian architecture, rich history, and a vibrant atmosphere. This iconic landmark is a true gem of Parga, inviting visitors to explore its charming streets, admire the stunning views of the Ionian Sea, and immerse themselves in the town's fascinating past.

Explore the Rich History and Natural Beauty Surrounding The Old Town hall in Parga

Nestled in the heart of Parga, Greece, The Old Town hall is surrounded by a plethora of captivating landmarks and attractions that are sure to enchant visitors. Just a short distance away, you'll find Aphrodite's Cave, a mystical underground chamber steeped in Greek mythology. Legend has it that this cave was once a sacred place where the goddess Aphrodite would bathe, making it a must-visit for history enthusiasts and nature lovers alike. For those seeking a taste of local culture, a visit to the nearby International Travel Services is a must. This vibrant hub offers a wide range of tours and activities, allowing visitors to immerse themselves in the rich heritage and traditions of Parga. Additionally, the Police station provides a sense of security and peace of mind, ensuring a safe and enjoyable stay. Nature enthusiasts will be delighted to discover the breathtaking beauty of Ai Giannakis beach, just a stone's throw away from The Old Town hall. With its crystal-clear turquoise waters and pristine sandy shores, this beach is the perfect spot to soak up the sun and unwind. And for history buffs, the Necromanteion, an ancient oracle site, offers a fascinating glimpse into the mystical world of ancient Greece. After a day of exploration, head to Antico, a charming restaurant nearby, to indulge in authentic Greek cuisine. This local gem is known for its delectable dishes made from fresh, locally sourced ingredients, providing a true taste of Parga. With its prime location amidst these captivating landmarks and attractions, The Old Town hall in Parga offers the perfect base for immersing yourself in the rich history and natural beauty of this enchanting Greek town.

Delicious Dining Options Just Steps Away

When it comes to dining options near The Old Town hall, guests are spoilt for choice. Right next door, Sakis Restaurant offers a delightful menu of traditional Greek dishes, prepared with fresh local ingredients. Symposium, located just a short walk away, is a popular choice for its cozy atmosphere and mouthwatering seafood dishes. For those craving authentic Greek cuisine, Dionysios is a must-visit, serving up classic dishes like moussaka and souvlaki. Taverna Andreas, known for its warm hospitality, offers a wide range of Greek and Mediterranean dishes to satisfy any palate. If you're in the mood for Italian cuisine, Rudis is the place to go, with its delicious pasta and pizza options. For a more casual dining experience, Atrium Bar is the perfect spot to enjoy a refreshing drink and light bites. Ponte Cafe Bistro is a great choice for coffee lovers, offering a variety of specialty coffees and pastries. Aegis Dine&Drink is a trendy restaurant that combines modern fusion cuisine with stunning views of the town. Bar Bianco is a lively bar where you can enjoy a wide selection of cocktails and live music. To Kantouni is a charming cafe that serves delicious breakfast options and homemade pastries. With such a diverse range of restaurants just steps away from The Old Town hall, guests are sure to find something to satisfy their cravings.

Shop Till You Drop in Parga

Located near The Old Town hall, there are several shopping landmarks that will surely satisfy any shopaholic's cravings. Just a short walk away, you'll find a charming newsstand where you can pick up the latest newspapers, magazines, and souvenirs to remember your trip by. If you're in need of some retail therapy, head over to the nearby boutique shops where you can browse through a wide selection of trendy clothes, accessories, and local handicrafts. For those looking for unique gifts and trinkets, the quaint local market is the perfect place to explore, with its stalls filled with handmade jewelry, traditional Greek products, and delightful aromas of freshly baked pastries. Whether you're looking for a special souvenir or simply want to indulge in some retail therapy, the shopping landmarks near The Old Town hall are sure to provide an unforgettable experience.

A Perfect Blend of Luxury and Convenience

The Old Town hall in Parga, Greece, has been receiving outstanding customer reviews, and it's not hard to see why. With an impressive overall rating of 9.5, this hotel offers a perfect blend of luxury and convenience, making it an ideal choice for travelers seeking a memorable stay. One of the standout features of The Old Town hall is its exceptional value for money. With a perfect 10.0 rating in this category, guests can enjoy top-notch amenities and services without breaking the bank. From the moment you step into the hotel, you'll be greeted by a warm and friendly staff who are dedicated to ensuring your comfort and satisfaction throughout your stay. The hotel's facilities are also highly praised by guests, with a perfect 10.0 rating. Whether you're looking to relax by the pool, indulge in a rejuvenating spa treatment, or stay connected with the complimentary Wi-Fi, The Old Town hall has you covered. The attention to detail and commitment to providing a seamless experience is evident in every aspect of the hotel, ensuring that guests have everything they need for a truly enjoyable stay.

Show less

Amenities and facilities

Exceptional10.0

Facilities

Languages spoken
  • English
  • German
  • Greek
Internet access
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms!
  • Internet
  • Internet services
  • Wi-Fi in public areas
Services and conveniences
  • Air conditioning in public area
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Elevator unavailable
  • Invoice provided
  • Lockers
  • Safety deposit boxes
  • Smoking area unavailable
  • Terrace
For the kids
  • Family/child friendly
  • Family room
Access
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Front desk [24-hour]
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Pets allowed unavailable
  • Soundproof rooms
Available in all rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Closet
  • Clothes rack
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Dining table
  • Electric kettle
  • Free bottled water
  • Hair dryer
  • In-room safe box
  • Ironing facilities
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Private bathroom
  • Refrigerator
  • Shower
  • Tile/marble flooring
  • Toiletries
  • Towels
  • Trash cans
  • TV [flat screen]
  • Wine glasses

Location

Tourkopazaro, Parga, Parga, Greece, 48062

Exceptional10.0

Location

Property policies

Children and extra beds

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose. Please check the individual room capacity for more details.

All children are welcome.

Others
  • When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.

Some helpful facts

Check-in/Check-out
  • Check-in from15:00
  • Check-out until11:00
  • Check-out from08:00
  • Check-in until20:00
The property
  • License Id / Local Tax ID/ Entity Name1355877

Reviews of The Old Town hall from real guests

tooltip

All ratings and comments on Agoda are from verified guests who must complete a stay before submitting a review.

Provided by verified guests of

Agoda logo
10

Exceptional

From 4 reviews

  • Cleanliness score 10 out of 10
    Cleanliness10.0
  • Facilities score 10 out of 10
    Facilities10.0
  • Location score 10 out of 10
    Location10.0
  • Service score 10 out of 10
    Service10.0
  • Value for money score 10 out of 10
    Value for money10.0
Guest Type
Room Type

Show reviews that mention 

Beach

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive

Location

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive

Host

Mentioned in 1 reviews
sentiment-positive-indicator
100% Positive
  1. 10.0
    Exceptional
    GARY from Australia
    Couple
    Studio (3 Adults)
    Stayed 1 night in June 2025

    “Great location; Great place to visit;”

    Great host; Great location; Great place to visit to relax in Greece; Great beach; Great sea; Nice place;

    Reviewed August 05, 2025
  2. 10.0
    Exceptional
    Predrag from Serbia
    Couple
    Studio (2 Adults)
    Stayed 6 nights in June 2025

    “Parga in July ”

    This is ve

    Reviewed July 06, 2025
  3. 10.0
    Exceptional
    Peter from Australia
    Couple
    Studio (2 Adults)
    Stayed 1 night in June 2019

    “Excellent location”

    The property was on top the hill between the two beaches. The castle entrance is only meters away. The owner is a very lovely person who obviously takes pride in her residence. The room was spacious with a balcony. The bed was comfortable. There are numerous restaurants close by.

    Reviewed June 16, 2019

This is a popular property. Don't miss out!